Chanyeol & Baekhyun

 

PROFILE [1]

Name: Byun Baekhyun
Hangul: 백현
Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun (변백현)
Born: May 6, 1992
Birthplace: Bucheon, South Korea
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

Social media account/s: Instagram

Drama appearance/s:

Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo (Dalui Yeonin – Bobogyungsim Ryeo) as Wang Eun
To The Beautiful You (Areumdawoon Geodaeege) as an EXO-K member

Award/s received:

New Star Award (“Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo”) – 2016 SBS Drama Awards – December 31, 2016

 


 

PROFILE [2]

Name: Park Chanyeol
Hangul: 찬열
Birth Name: Park ChanYeol (박찬열)
Born: November 27, 1992
Birthplace: South Korea
Talent Agency: SM Entertainment

Social media account/s: InstagramSouncloud

Movies:
Salut D’Amour  (Jangsoosanghwe /2015) as Min-Sung (A-Young’s boyfriend)

Drama appearances:
Missing Nine (MBC / 2017) – Lee Yeol
To The Beautiful You (Areumdawoon Geodaeege) as an EXO-K member

 

 

References: [1] [2]